BACK

Updated  4 14


JULY




Rose City Labrador Retriever Club

Thursday July 10,2014 
Champoeg State Park St Paul, Oregon
Sweepstakes All Ages: Neil Martin
Regular and Non-Regular Conformation Classes: Lori Bentine 
Junior Showmanship: Not Offered
Obedience/Rally Labrador only: Not offered

Friday July 11 and Saturday July 12th, 2014 
Sweepstakes/Veteran Sweepstakes (Friday): Jodi Martin
All Regular and Non Regular Conformation classes: Linda Bednarski   (Friday Dogs/Saturday Bitches and Inner Sex)
Junior Showmanship: Barbara A Gilchrist (Saturday) 
Obedience/Rally Labrador only Show #1: Friday Mr. Curt Curtis 
Obedience/Rally Labrador only Show #2: Saturday Mrs. Karla Curtis
Show Chair: Susie Morrill morrills@lanecc.edu or 541-521-8624
Show Co-Chair: Judy Chambers judy088@centurytel.net or 503-678-6933
Superintendent -BaRay 

Le Club du Labrador du Québec
Is holding a WC/WCI/WCX on Saturday July 12, 2014 
For: All eligible Breeds
Address: 532 Route Marie-Victorin
Baie-du Fèvre, Québec J0G 1A0
Secretary: Madeleine Charest, 2515 Route 269, St-Gilles, Québec G0S 2P0
Judges to be announced soon.
 

Pawcatuck River Labrador Retriever Club
Supported entry at Providence Kennel Club all-breed show
Saturday, July 26, 2014 & Sunday, July 27, 2014
Location: University of Rhode Island, Kingston, RI
All judging indoors in air conditioned building
Labrador Retriever Breeder judges both days (Pending AKC Approval)
Saturday, July 26, 2014 judge: Sue Willumsen (Willcare)
Puppy sweeps Beth Volle (Riverdance)
Sunday, July 27, 
Diane Pilbin (Chucklebrook). 
Puppy sweeps Karen Pandolfi (Mayfair).
 

2014 Eastern Ontario Labrador Breeders Association
Back to Back Specialty Shows
July 26th and 27th, 2014
Kingston, Ontario CANADA
We will be holding our specialty show on July 26th and 27th 2014. This show in held in conjunction with the Limestone Kennel Club. Five sets of points available for Labrador Retrievers. Once again the show will be held at the Rideau Acres campground which is located in Kingston, Ontario, less than an hour from the NY border (at the top of I-81). 
We are thrilled to announce our judging panel:
Saturday July 26th the Specialty Judge is Nancy Arbuckle of Hunt Club
Saturday July 26th the Sweepstakes Judge is Peggy Elder of Nightwind
Sunday July 27th the Specialty Judge is Maureen Gamble of Nimloth
As Sunday is Bare Bones there is no Sweepstakes show.
On Saturday there will be a free luncheon for our exhibitors.  On Saturday there is a Silent Auction and on Sunday they is a Raffle for a lovely Labrador Print and a second draw for an exquisite Dog Bed. 
We hope you are able to attend.
A premium list will be available shortly at www.mjnshowservices.com


August

Puget Sound Labrador Retriever Association 
Friday - August 1, 2014 – K.I.S.S. Specialty show with Sweepstakes
Sweepstakes – Nancy Tanner (Heartsong)
Regular classes – Vonnie Russell (Hyspire)
Saturday and Sunday - August 2 & 3, 2014 – 24th Specialty Show and Sweepstakes
Sweepstakes and special attraction classes – Brian Proctor (Cambridge)
Regular classes – Greg Lynch (Kellyn)
Junior Showmanship – Lisa Cruanas
Back to back Obedience and Rally Trials 
Saturday, August 2
Obedience – Earl Vaughn
Rally – Carl Lentz
Sunday August 3 
Obedience – Carl Lentz
Rally – Earl Vaughn 
BaRay Event Services – Show superintendent
www.barayevents.com
Show Chair – Cynthia Freeman
Co-Chair – Cathy Hakola
 
 

Arkansas Kennel Club, Inc. 
Little Rock AR. 
LABRADOR RETRIEVERS 
Saturday - August 9, 2014
Lisa Weiss
Sunday – August 10, 2014
Linda Vaughn
5 point majors in dogs and Bitches for over 5 years
entries closes July 23
Show site change better Air Conditioning and more room
still at Fairgrounds but in different building
Make Plans to attend. 
http://www.onofrio.com/execpgm/wbshwpg?SHOW=ARBP143959
 

Labrador Retriever Club of Ontario
Back to Back Provincial Specialties 
Welland, Ontario
(close to the Buffalo, NY border)
Held in conjunction with St. Catharine’s Kennel Club all breed shows!
5 sets of points for Labradors!

Saturday Aug. 16
Regular Specialty Judge - Jill DiGesare - Wiscoy (USA)
Sweepstakes Judge - Alana Lettieri - Hampton (USA)
Sunday Aug. 17
Regular Specialty Judge - Susan Willumsen - Willcare (USA)
Sweepstakes Judge - Kim Beverly - Pirate (Canada)
SHOW SERVICE
MJN  SHOW Service
http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
HOST HOTEL (BLOCK OF ROOMS)
Next to show site 
Ramada Inn Hotel, Suites
1030 Niagara St.
Welland Ontario
Phone: (905)735-6666/ Fax (905)735-6894
Rooms will be held till July 14, 2014
Group #28450. Let them know you are with the LRCO as the hotel is also being booked for the ALL BREED show
SHOW CHAIRS 
Denise Branch(Bluesouth Labradors) (bluesouthlabradors@gmail.com)
Heather Dobson(Jaunenoir Labradors) jaunenoir@rogers.com
 
 

JSLRC back to back specialty shows
Friday August 29, 2014 & Saturday August 30, 2014
Sussex County Fairgrounds
37 Plains Rd
Augusta, NJ 07822

Enter under Newton Kennel Club
Friday judge:  Shari Kirschner (Big Sky Labradors)
Friday Sweeps:  Karen Helmers (Paradocs Labradors)

Saturday Judge:  Stephen Kirschner (Big Sky Labradors)
Saturday Sweeps Judge:  Liz Martin (Clearcreek Labradors)
Note:   On Thursday August 28, 2014 JSLRC will support the entry at Kennel Club of Northern NJ at the same site.  The Labrador Judge is Jerry Weiss (Lobuff)
 


September

Pawcatuck River Labrador Retriever Club independent specialty
Thursday September 18, 2014 & Friday September 19, 2014
Location: North Stonington Agricultural Fairgrounds, North Stonington, CT
All judges listed are pending AKC approval
Breed judges: Trish & Brian Parrott (Lougin, UK)
Sweeps judges: Joy Quallenberg & Sharon Luckart (Highcaliber, Can)
 
 

Labrador Retriever Club of Greater Denver -
Show 1 - 29th Annual Specialty!
Saturday, September 27, 2014
Show Location: Robert F. Clement Park - Littleton, CO
Show Secretary:  Helen Hittesdorf, 303-457-1350,  Email: fordogstuff@msn.com
Show Chair:  Tricia Kelly-Lynch, Email:  tricia@kellyn.com 
Website: http://www.lrcgd.com 
Judges: 
All Regular and Non-Regular Conformation Classes and Intersex – Joanne Fleming (Blackwater)
All Sweepstakes – Fabian Negron 
Obedience - none offered 
Jr. Showmanship - TBD

Labrador Retriever Club of Greater Denver - Show 2 - 14th Brown Bag Specialty!
Sunday, September 28, 2014
Show Location: Robert F. Clement Park - Littleton, CO
Show Secretary:  Helen Hittesdorf, 303-457-1350,  Email: fordogstuff@msn.com
Show Chair:  Tricia Kelly-Lynch, Email:  tricia@kellyn.com 
Website: http://www.kellyn.com/lrcgd/ 
Judges: 
All Regular and Non-Regular Conformation Classes and Intersex – Trudy Rose (Talimar) 
All Sweepstakes – Liz Martin (Clear Creek) 
Obedience - none offered 
Jr. Showmanship - None Offered
 
 

HURON RIVER LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB INDEPENDENT SPECIALTY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2014

LOCATION FOR ALL 3 DAYS:  MONROE COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS, MONROE, MI
SHOW SECRETARY FOR ALL 3 DAYS: MB-F
All judges listed are pending AKC approval
BREED JUDGE:  ANDREW BROWN (RAMSAYVILLE, UK)
SWEEPS JUDGE:  ANGELA EWALD (WITS END)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 27, 2014
MONROE KC (SUPPORTED ENTRY)
BREED JUDGE:  JILL DiGESARE (WISCOY)
SWEEPS JUDGE:  JENNIFER STOTTS (SHANNON VALLEY)

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 28, 2014
MONROE KC
BREED JUDGE:  MARJORIE MARTORELLA
SPORTING GROUP JUDGE:  DESMOND MURPHY
(no sweeps on Sunday)
 

Iroquois Labrador Retriever Club - Supported Entry
Romulus, NY in conjunction with the Wine Country Circiut at Sampson State Park
Saturday 9/27/14 - Kanadasaga Kennel Club:
Regular Judge - Vicky Creamer (Belquest)
Sweepstakes Judge - Steve Graham
 
 

OCTOBER





Island & Pacific Labrador Retriever Club
Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers 
Friday - October 10th, 2014

REGULAR CLASSES
Mr Michael Silva
Shadowbrook Labradors
Hunterdon,County  New Jersey  United States

SWEEPSTAKES CLASSES
Mrs Kimberlee Silva
Shadowbrook Labradors
Hunterdon,County  New Jersey  United States

Held in conjunction with The Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers Four Day All Breed Show
Friday, October 10th - Monday , October 13, 2014.
www.fraservalleydogfanciers.com
Held at the Cloverdale Fairgrounds,
Agri-Plex
Surrey, BC
Canada
* PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A CHANGE FOR 2014 IN SHOW VENUE, SHOW DATE 
& SHOW SECRETARY FOR THE ANNUAL IPLRC SPECIALTY SHOWAND SWEEPTAKES. *
IPLRC SHOW CHAIR -
Colleen Doll
Songline Labradors
www.songlinelabradors.com
Show Secretary is Western Dog Shows -
www.westerndogshows.com
The Specialty will be advertised on Canuck Dogs - www.canuckdogs.com
Please have a look at the IPLRC website -  www.IPLRC.com
for updates as they come available.
For any questions, we can be contacted through our website. 
More information and Premium List will be available as soon as possible.
The IPLRC Facebook page will also be kept updated with
information on our Specialty Show.
We look forward to seeing friends from Canada ,the US and around
the world attending the IPLRC Specialty!
Mark your calendars and come join the fun!!!
 

Mid Jersey LRC 
BACK TO BACK SPECIALTIES
October 16 and 17, 2014
Thursday, October 16, 2014

Thursday October 17, 2014
Jeff Gilmore, Borowicks     KY  Intersex, Dogs & Non-Regular Classes
Shaun Williamson, Sharouns    UK  Bitches
Kim Nowak, Broyhill     CA  Sweepstakes & Veteran Sweepstakes
Andrea Robertson     NJ  Junior Showmanship
Sara J. Steele      NJ  Obedience/Rally

Friday, October 17, 2014
Shaun Williamson, Sharouns    UK  Intersex, Dogs & Non-Regular Classes
Jeff Gilmore, Borowicks     KY  Bitches
Laura Fletcher, Dry Creek    CA  Sweepstakes & Veterans Sweepstakes
Phyllis Broderick     NJ  Obedience/Rally
 
 

 NOVEMBER


Greater Atlanta LRC Specialty Show
Saturday, November 15th & Sunday, November 16th, 2014
Closing Date:      Oct. 24,2014
Show Location:   Shannondale Farms, Alpharetta GA 30004
Host Hotel:         Hyatt Place, Windward Parkway, Alpharetta 
Judges: 
Clare Senfield -  Bitches & Non Regular Saturday, Dogs/Intersex on Sunday
Nancy Arbuckle - Dogs/Intersex on Saturday, Bitches & Non Regular on Sunday
Nancy Chargo - Sweeps Saturday
Dawn Nacey - Sweeps Sunday
Show Sec: 
Karen Arlin
6411 Waters Edge Dr
Rocky Mt, NC 27803
karenarlin@hotmail.com
520-437-5514

BACK